Translate
Search
School Logo

Leys

Primary School

Resilience to Achieve - Aspiration to Succeed

Contact Details

Resilience
Aspiration
Morality
Co-operation
Adaptability
Respect

Staff

Mr Krog - Headteacher.

Mr Gough - Deputy Headteacher, Assessment, Teaching & Learning & Curriculum Manager.

Mrs Rogers - Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Manager, Behaviour, CAFS, Mental Health Lead.

Mrs Gough - Literacy Standards & Progression Manager; Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mrs Jani - School Business Manager.

 

Miss Fagan - Class Teacher/EYFS-YR1 Phase Leader, EYFS, Phonics Coordinator, School Promotion. 

Miss Sturt - Class Teacher/YR2-YR3 Phase Leader, Art & Design.

Mr Kiddie - Class Teacher/YR4 Phase Leader, Curriculum Coordinator.

Mr Ullbricht - Class Teacher/YR5-YR6 Phase Leader, Science Coordinator.

 

Mr Parker - Class Teacher, Maths & Mentoring Coordinator.

Mrs Adat - Class Teacher, Computing, Website, Sex and Relationship Education Coordinator.

Ms Hill - Class Teacher, Geography Coordinator.

Miss Mitchell - Class Teacher, Modern Foreign Languages Coordinator.

Miss Hampson - Class Teacher.

Miss Stokes - Class Teacher, History Coordinator.

Mrs Ogun - Class Teacher.

Miss Ashby - Class Teacher, Music Coordinator.

Miss Lockyer - Class Teacher, Design & Technology Coordinator.

Miss Boast - Class Teacher, EYFS Outdoor Provision & School Bids Coordinator.

Miss Turner - Class Teacher, Religious Education & Assemblies.

 

Mr De La Cruz - Tutor, Personal, Social, Health, Citizenship and Education, SMSC, Homework & Basic Knowledge Monitoring, Display & School Council. 

Mrs Irvine - Tutor.

 

Mr Gormer - PE Coordinator, PPA Cover, Display, Website & School Logistics Coordinator.

 

Mrs Ainsworth - Attendance Officer.

Mrs Lawrence - Admin & Breakfast Club.

Mr Ashby - Site Manger.

 

Miss Glock - Nursery Nurse.

Mrs Hirst - Special Support Assistant, Speech & Language Specialist.

Mrs Cole - Special Support Assistant.

Mrs Taylor - Special Support Assistant.

Miss Taylor - Special Support Assistant.

Mrs Carabott - Special Support Assistant.

Mrs Pinder - Special Support Assistant.

Mrs Jackson - Special Support Assistant.

Miss Smith - Special Support Assistant.

Miss Phillips - Special Support Assistant.

Miss Elliott - Special Support Assistant.

Mrs Bailey - Special Support Assistant.

Mrs Edwards - Special Support Assistant.

Mrs Kozyreva-Sicakoglu - Special Support Assistant.

 

Miss Vincent - Head Cook.

 

Mrs Bacon - Midday Assistant.

Mrs Bell- Midday Assistant.

Mrs Cobb - Midday Assistant.

Mrs Hammond - Midday Assistant.

Miss Stockdale - Midday Assistant.

Mrs Narayan - Midday Assistant.

 

Mrs Patmore - Hygiene Operative. 

Mrs Bush - Hygiene Operative. 

Mrs Khatun - Hygiene Operative. 

Mrs Anderson - Hygiene Operative. 

 

 

 

 

H
Top